Governor - Siskiyou County Results

7 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by July 15, 2022.

( 57 of 57 ) precincts partially
reporting as of June 21, 2022, 2:29 p.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Visit the County Reporting Status page to determine when a county has submitted its latest report.

Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Anthony "Tony" Fanara
(Party Preference: DEM)
36
0.3%
24,971
0.4%
*Gavin Newsom
(Party Preference: DEM)
4,432
35.2%
3,933,291
55.9%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
57
0.5%
45,249
0.6%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
99
0.8%
66,603
0.9%
Ronald A. Anderson
(Party Preference: REP)
59
0.5%
53,291
0.8%
Shawn Collins
(Party Preference: REP)
280
2.2%
172,086
2.4%
Brian Dahle
(Party Preference: REP)
5,596
44.4%
1,247,450
17.7%
Ron Jones
(Party Preference: REP)
33
0.3%
38,175
0.5%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
217
1.7%
245,363
3.5%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
50
0.4%
66,344
0.9%
Daniel R. Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
61
0.5%
36,205
0.5%
Cristian Raul Morales
(Party Preference: REP)
18
0.1%
22,224
0.3%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
140
1.1%
82,485
1.2%
Lonnie Sortor
(Party Preference: REP)
66
0.5%
20,871
0.3%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
171
1.4%
245,550
3.5%
Major Williams
(Party Preference: REP)
237
1.9%
92,120
1.3%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
147
1.2%
94,092
1.3%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
59
0.5%
29,507
0.4%
Luis Javier Rodriguez
(Party Preference: GRN)
130
1.0%
124,322
1.8%
Serge Fiankan
(Party Preference: NPP)
13
0.1%
6,160
0.1%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
30
0.2%
10,044
0.1%
Woodrow "Woody" Sanders III
(Party Preference: NPP)
23
0.2%
16,136
0.2%
Frederic C. Schultz
(Party Preference: NPP)
35
0.3%
17,434
0.2%
Reinette Senum
(Party Preference: NPP)
266
2.1%
52,657
0.7%
Michael Shellenberger
(Party Preference: NPP)
330
2.6%
289,276
4.1%
Bradley Zink
(Party Preference: NPP)
12
0.1%
5,965
0.1%
 

County Results