Recall Replacement Candidates for Governor - Riverside County Results

0 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by October 22, 2021.

( 763 of 763 ) precincts partially
reporting as of October 16, 2021, 9:25 a.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Holly L. Baade
(Party Preference: DEM)
4,270
0.9%
92,218
1.3%
John R. Drake
(Party Preference: DEM)
3,203
0.7%
68,545
0.9%
Patrick Kilpatrick
(Party Preference: DEM)
4,120
0.9%
86,617
1.2%
Jacqueline McGowan
(Party Preference: DEM)
10,911
2.3%
214,242
2.9%
Kevin Paffrath
(Party Preference: DEM)
28,046
6.0%
706,778
9.6%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
6,570
1.4%
85,061
1.2%
Brandon M. Ross
(Party Preference: DEM)
18,379
3.9%
392,029
5.3%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
6,270
1.3%
186,345
2.5%
Daniel Watts
(Party Preference: DEM)
7,195
1.5%
167,355
2.3%
David Alexander Bramante
(Party Preference: REP)
655
0.1%
11,501
0.2%
John Cox
(Party Preference: REP)
17,270
3.7%
305,095
4.1%
Larry A. Elder
(Party Preference: REP)
283,217
60.8%
3,563,867
48.5%
Kevin L. Faulconer
(Party Preference: REP)
27,214
5.8%
590,346
8.0%
Rhonda Furin
(Party Preference: REP)
167
0.0%
3,964
0.1%
Ted Gaines
(Party Preference: REP)
2,600
0.6%
47,937
0.7%
Sam L. Gallucci
(Party Preference: REP)
933
0.2%
18,134
0.2%
David Hillberg
(Party Preference: REP)
226
0.0%
4,435
0.1%
Caitlyn Jenner
(Party Preference: REP)
5,416
1.2%
75,215
1.0%
Kevin Kiley
(Party Preference: REP)
11,160
2.4%
255,490
3.5%
Chauncey "Slim" Killens
(Party Preference: REP)
444
0.1%
6,879
0.1%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
847
0.2%
16,032
0.2%
Steve Chavez Lodge
(Party Preference: REP)
1,381
0.3%
17,435
0.2%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
1,263
0.3%
19,945
0.3%
Diego Martinez
(Party Preference: REP)
1,082
0.2%
10,860
0.1%
Daniel Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
469
0.1%
7,110
0.1%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
1,008
0.2%
10,602
0.1%
Doug Ose
(Party Preference: REP)
788
0.2%
26,204
0.4%
Sarah Stephens
(Party Preference: REP)
1,038
0.2%
10,583
0.1%
Denver Stoner
(Party Preference: REP)
1,425
0.3%
19,588
0.3%
Joe M. Symmon
(Party Preference: REP)
139
0.0%
2,397
0.0%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
3,308
0.7%
28,101
0.4%
Nickolas Wildstar
(Party Preference: REP)
197
0.0%
3,811
0.1%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
458
0.1%
6,099
0.1%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
1,117
0.2%
24,260
0.3%
Dan Kapelovitz
(Party Preference: GRN)
1,930
0.4%
64,375
0.9%
Jeff Hewitt
(Party Preference: LIB)
4,877
1.0%
50,378
0.7%
Angelyne
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,148
0.2%
35,900
0.5%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
328
0.1%
7,193
0.1%
Kevin K. Kaul
(Party Preference: NPP)
247
0.1%
5,600
0.1%
Michael Loebs
(Party Preference: NPP)
990
0.2%
25,468
0.3%
Denis Lucey
(Party Preference: NPP)
539
0.1%
8,182
0.1%
Jeremiah "Jeremy" Marciniak
(Party Preference: NPP)
169
0.0%
2,894
0.0%
David Moore
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,238
0.3%
31,224
0.4%
Adam Papagan
(Party Preference: NPP)
153
0.0%
4,021
0.1%
Dennis Richter
(Party Preference: NPP)
379
0.1%
10,468
0.1%
Major Singh
(Party Preference: NPP)
819
0.2%
21,394
0.3%
 

County Results