Governor - Napa County Results

7 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by July 15, 2022.

( 190 of 190 ) precincts partially
reporting as of June 15, 2022, 5:00 p.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Visit the County Reporting Status page to determine when a county has submitted its latest report.

Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Anthony "Tony" Fanara
(Party Preference: DEM)
140
0.4%
24,971
0.4%
*Gavin Newsom
(Party Preference: DEM)
19,535
62.0%
3,933,291
55.9%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
200
0.6%
45,249
0.6%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
285
0.9%
66,603
0.9%
Ronald A. Anderson
(Party Preference: REP)
256
0.8%
53,291
0.8%
Shawn Collins
(Party Preference: REP)
957
3.0%
172,086
2.4%
Brian Dahle
(Party Preference: REP)
4,038
12.8%
1,247,450
17.7%
Ron Jones
(Party Preference: REP)
90
0.3%
38,175
0.5%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
1,586
5.0%
245,363
3.5%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
161
0.5%
66,344
0.9%
Daniel R. Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
97
0.3%
36,205
0.5%
Cristian Raul Morales
(Party Preference: REP)
115
0.4%
22,224
0.3%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
399
1.3%
82,485
1.2%
Lonnie Sortor
(Party Preference: REP)
221
0.7%
20,871
0.3%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
387
1.2%
245,550
3.5%
Major Williams
(Party Preference: REP)
422
1.3%
92,120
1.3%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
405
1.3%
94,092
1.3%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
226
0.7%
29,507
0.4%
Luis Javier Rodriguez
(Party Preference: GRN)
277
0.9%
124,322
1.8%
Serge Fiankan
(Party Preference: NPP)
33
0.1%
6,160
0.1%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
58
0.2%
10,044
0.1%
Woodrow "Woody" Sanders III
(Party Preference: NPP)
69
0.2%
16,136
0.2%
Frederic C. Schultz
(Party Preference: NPP)
48
0.2%
17,434
0.2%
Reinette Senum
(Party Preference: NPP)
353
1.1%
52,657
0.7%
Michael Shellenberger
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,109
3.5%
289,276
4.1%
Bradley Zink
(Party Preference: NPP)
17
0.1%
5,965
0.1%
 

County Results