Governor - Madera County Results

7 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by July 15, 2022.

( 33 of 33 ) precincts partially
reporting as of June 22, 2022, 5:03 p.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Visit the County Reporting Status page to determine when a county has submitted its latest report.

Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Anthony "Tony" Fanara
(Party Preference: DEM)
129
0.5%
24,971
0.4%
*Gavin Newsom
(Party Preference: DEM)
7,902
32.7%
3,933,291
55.9%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
236
1.0%
45,249
0.6%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
173
0.7%
66,603
0.9%
Ronald A. Anderson
(Party Preference: REP)
337
1.4%
53,291
0.8%
Shawn Collins
(Party Preference: REP)
1,323
5.5%
172,086
2.4%
Brian Dahle
(Party Preference: REP)
7,811
32.4%
1,247,450
17.7%
Ron Jones
(Party Preference: REP)
118
0.5%
38,175
0.5%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
737
3.1%
245,363
3.5%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
284
1.2%
66,344
0.9%
Daniel R. Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
164
0.7%
36,205
0.5%
Cristian Raul Morales
(Party Preference: REP)
81
0.3%
22,224
0.3%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
473
2.0%
82,485
1.2%
Lonnie Sortor
(Party Preference: REP)
123
0.5%
20,871
0.3%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
618
2.6%
245,550
3.5%
Major Williams
(Party Preference: REP)
804
3.3%
92,120
1.3%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
876
3.6%
94,092
1.3%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
229
0.9%
29,507
0.4%
Luis Javier Rodriguez
(Party Preference: GRN)
134
0.6%
124,322
1.8%
Serge Fiankan
(Party Preference: NPP)
90
0.4%
6,160
0.1%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
32
0.1%
10,044
0.1%
Woodrow "Woody" Sanders III
(Party Preference: NPP)
69
0.3%
16,136
0.2%
Frederic C. Schultz
(Party Preference: NPP)
60
0.2%
17,434
0.2%
Reinette Senum
(Party Preference: NPP)
167
0.7%
52,657
0.7%
Michael Shellenberger
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,149
4.8%
289,276
4.1%
Bradley Zink
(Party Preference: NPP)
20
0.1%
5,965
0.1%
 

County Results