Recall Replacement Candidates for Governor - Inyo County Results

0 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by October 22, 2021.

( 20 of 20 ) precincts partially
reporting as of October 15, 2021, 3:55 p.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Holly L. Baade
(Party Preference: DEM)
59
1.1%
92,218
1.3%
John R. Drake
(Party Preference: DEM)
27
0.5%
68,545
0.9%
Patrick Kilpatrick
(Party Preference: DEM)
38
0.7%
86,617
1.2%
Jacqueline McGowan
(Party Preference: DEM)
77
1.5%
214,242
2.9%
Kevin Paffrath
(Party Preference: DEM)
257
5.0%
706,778
9.6%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
29
0.6%
85,061
1.2%
Brandon M. Ross
(Party Preference: DEM)
172
3.3%
392,029
5.3%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
132
2.5%
186,345
2.5%
Daniel Watts
(Party Preference: DEM)
66
1.3%
167,355
2.3%
David Alexander Bramante
(Party Preference: REP)
13
0.3%
11,501
0.2%
John Cox
(Party Preference: REP)
187
3.6%
305,095
4.1%
Larry A. Elder
(Party Preference: REP)
3,275
63.1%
3,563,867
48.5%
Kevin L. Faulconer
(Party Preference: REP)
340
6.5%
590,346
8.0%
Rhonda Furin
(Party Preference: REP)
3
0.1%
3,964
0.1%
Ted Gaines
(Party Preference: REP)
50
1.0%
47,937
0.7%
Sam L. Gallucci
(Party Preference: REP)
9
0.2%
18,134
0.2%
David Hillberg
(Party Preference: REP)
3
0.1%
4,435
0.1%
Caitlyn Jenner
(Party Preference: REP)
59
1.1%
75,215
1.0%
Kevin Kiley
(Party Preference: REP)
83
1.6%
255,490
3.5%
Chauncey "Slim" Killens
(Party Preference: REP)
5
0.1%
6,879
0.1%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
17
0.3%
16,032
0.2%
Steve Chavez Lodge
(Party Preference: REP)
15
0.3%
17,435
0.2%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
8
0.2%
19,945
0.3%
Diego Martinez
(Party Preference: REP)
0
0.0%
10,860
0.1%
Daniel Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
3
0.1%
7,110
0.1%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
14
0.3%
10,602
0.1%
Doug Ose
(Party Preference: REP)
28
0.5%
26,204
0.4%
Sarah Stephens
(Party Preference: REP)
18
0.3%
10,583
0.1%
Denver Stoner
(Party Preference: REP)
25
0.5%
19,588
0.3%
Joe M. Symmon
(Party Preference: REP)
2
0.0%
2,397
0.0%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
8
0.2%
28,101
0.4%
Nickolas Wildstar
(Party Preference: REP)
3
0.1%
3,811
0.1%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
3
0.1%
6,099
0.1%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
14
0.3%
24,260
0.3%
Dan Kapelovitz
(Party Preference: GRN)
22
0.4%
64,375
0.9%
Jeff Hewitt
(Party Preference: LIB)
39
0.8%
50,378
0.7%
Angelyne
(Party Preference: NPP)
24
0.5%
35,900
0.5%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
2
0.0%
7,193
0.1%
Kevin K. Kaul
(Party Preference: NPP)
4
0.1%
5,600
0.1%
Michael Loebs
(Party Preference: NPP)
16
0.3%
25,468
0.3%
Denis Lucey
(Party Preference: NPP)
6
0.1%
8,182
0.1%
Jeremiah "Jeremy" Marciniak
(Party Preference: NPP)
1
0.0%
2,894
0.0%
David Moore
(Party Preference: NPP)
21
0.4%
31,224
0.4%
Adam Papagan
(Party Preference: NPP)
4
0.1%
4,021
0.1%
Dennis Richter
(Party Preference: NPP)
4
0.1%
10,468
0.1%
Major Singh
(Party Preference: NPP)
6
0.1%
21,394
0.3%
 

County Results