Recall Replacement Candidates for Governor - Glenn County Results

0 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by October 22, 2021.

( 34 of 34 ) precincts partially
reporting as of October 18, 2021, 11:21 a.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Holly L. Baade
(Party Preference: DEM)
35
0.5%
92,218
1.3%
John R. Drake
(Party Preference: DEM)
12
0.2%
68,545
0.9%
Patrick Kilpatrick
(Party Preference: DEM)
74
1.0%
86,617
1.2%
Jacqueline McGowan
(Party Preference: DEM)
87
1.2%
214,242
2.9%
Kevin Paffrath
(Party Preference: DEM)
205
2.9%
706,778
9.6%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
47
0.7%
85,061
1.2%
Brandon M. Ross
(Party Preference: DEM)
154
2.1%
392,029
5.3%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
89
1.2%
186,345
2.5%
Daniel Watts
(Party Preference: DEM)
66
0.9%
167,355
2.3%
David Alexander Bramante
(Party Preference: REP)
5
0.1%
11,501
0.2%
John Cox
(Party Preference: REP)
648
9.0%
305,095
4.1%
Larry A. Elder
(Party Preference: REP)
4,202
58.6%
3,563,867
48.5%
Kevin L. Faulconer
(Party Preference: REP)
160
2.2%
590,346
8.0%
Rhonda Furin
(Party Preference: REP)
2
0.0%
3,964
0.1%
Ted Gaines
(Party Preference: REP)
112
1.6%
47,937
0.7%
Sam L. Gallucci
(Party Preference: REP)
8
0.1%
18,134
0.2%
David Hillberg
(Party Preference: REP)
2
0.0%
4,435
0.1%
Caitlyn Jenner
(Party Preference: REP)
101
1.4%
75,215
1.0%
Kevin Kiley
(Party Preference: REP)
647
9.0%
255,490
3.5%
Chauncey "Slim" Killens
(Party Preference: REP)
48
0.7%
6,879
0.1%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
42
0.6%
16,032
0.2%
Steve Chavez Lodge
(Party Preference: REP)
28
0.4%
17,435
0.2%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
19
0.3%
19,945
0.3%
Diego Martinez
(Party Preference: REP)
7
0.1%
10,860
0.1%
Daniel Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
7
0.1%
7,110
0.1%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
17
0.2%
10,602
0.1%
Doug Ose
(Party Preference: REP)
141
2.0%
26,204
0.4%
Sarah Stephens
(Party Preference: REP)
4
0.1%
10,583
0.1%
Denver Stoner
(Party Preference: REP)
25
0.3%
19,588
0.3%
Joe M. Symmon
(Party Preference: REP)
2
0.0%
2,397
0.0%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
18
0.3%
28,101
0.4%
Nickolas Wildstar
(Party Preference: REP)
4
0.1%
3,811
0.1%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
21
0.3%
6,099
0.1%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
14
0.2%
24,260
0.3%
Dan Kapelovitz
(Party Preference: GRN)
9
0.1%
64,375
0.9%
Jeff Hewitt
(Party Preference: LIB)
32
0.4%
50,378
0.7%
Angelyne
(Party Preference: NPP)
12
0.2%
35,900
0.5%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
3
0.0%
7,193
0.1%
Kevin K. Kaul
(Party Preference: NPP)
3
0.0%
5,600
0.1%
Michael Loebs
(Party Preference: NPP)
13
0.2%
25,468
0.3%
Denis Lucey
(Party Preference: NPP)
2
0.0%
8,182
0.1%
Jeremiah "Jeremy" Marciniak
(Party Preference: NPP)
3
0.0%
2,894
0.0%
David Moore
(Party Preference: NPP)
12
0.2%
31,224
0.4%
Adam Papagan
(Party Preference: NPP)
4
0.1%
4,021
0.1%
Dennis Richter
(Party Preference: NPP)
8
0.1%
10,468
0.1%
Major Singh
(Party Preference: NPP)
12
0.2%
21,394
0.3%
 

County Results