Recall Replacement Candidates for Governor - Alameda County Results

0 Days Left

Unofficial Election Results

Results will be certified by October 22, 2021.

( 521 of 521 ) precincts partially
reporting as of October 15, 2021, 1:36 p.m. Help icon: See FAQs for additional information on how precincts reporting information is determined.


Precincts are listed as “partially” reporting since vote-by-mail, provisional, and other ballots will continue to be processed and counted after Election Night.

Election results will change throughout the canvass period as vote-by-mail ballots, provisional ballots (including conditional voter registration provisional ballots), and other ballots are tallied.

Candidate County Votes County % State Votes State %
Holly L. Baade
(Party Preference: DEM)
4,751
1.9%
92,218
1.3%
John R. Drake
(Party Preference: DEM)
3,306
1.3%
68,545
0.9%
Patrick Kilpatrick
(Party Preference: DEM)
3,951
1.6%
86,617
1.2%
Jacqueline McGowan
(Party Preference: DEM)
15,573
6.1%
214,242
2.9%
Kevin Paffrath
(Party Preference: DEM)
47,543
18.7%
706,778
9.6%
Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
(Party Preference: DEM)
2,959
1.2%
85,061
1.2%
Brandon M. Ross
(Party Preference: DEM)
17,067
6.7%
392,029
5.3%
Joel Ventresca
(Party Preference: DEM)
15,029
5.9%
186,345
2.5%
Daniel Watts
(Party Preference: DEM)
9,872
3.9%
167,355
2.3%
David Alexander Bramante
(Party Preference: REP)
408
0.2%
11,501
0.2%
John Cox
(Party Preference: REP)
10,350
4.1%
305,095
4.1%
Larry A. Elder
(Party Preference: REP)
68,410
26.8%
3,563,867
48.5%
Kevin L. Faulconer
(Party Preference: REP)
18,755
7.4%
590,346
8.0%
Rhonda Furin
(Party Preference: REP)
98
0.0%
3,964
0.1%
Ted Gaines
(Party Preference: REP)
1,119
0.4%
47,937
0.7%
Sam L. Gallucci
(Party Preference: REP)
368
0.1%
18,134
0.2%
David Hillberg
(Party Preference: REP)
184
0.1%
4,435
0.1%
Caitlyn Jenner
(Party Preference: REP)
2,441
1.0%
75,215
1.0%
Kevin Kiley
(Party Preference: REP)
6,327
2.5%
255,490
3.5%
Chauncey "Slim" Killens
(Party Preference: REP)
212
0.1%
6,879
0.1%
Jenny Rae Le Roux
(Party Preference: REP)
792
0.3%
16,032
0.2%
Steve Chavez Lodge
(Party Preference: REP)
639
0.3%
17,435
0.2%
David Lozano
(Party Preference: REP)
1,554
0.6%
19,945
0.3%
Diego Martinez
(Party Preference: REP)
582
0.2%
10,860
0.1%
Daniel Mercuri
(Party Preference: REP)
306
0.1%
7,110
0.1%
Robert C. Newman II
(Party Preference: REP)
236
0.1%
10,602
0.1%
Doug Ose
(Party Preference: REP)
668
0.3%
26,204
0.4%
Sarah Stephens
(Party Preference: REP)
554
0.2%
10,583
0.1%
Denver Stoner
(Party Preference: REP)
453
0.2%
19,588
0.3%
Joe M. Symmon
(Party Preference: REP)
113
0.0%
2,397
0.0%
Anthony Trimino
(Party Preference: REP)
593
0.2%
28,101
0.4%
Nickolas Wildstar
(Party Preference: REP)
136
0.1%
3,811
0.1%
Leo S. Zacky
(Party Preference: REP)
259
0.1%
6,099
0.1%
Heather Collins
(Party Preference: GRN)
2,104
0.8%
24,260
0.3%
Dan Kapelovitz
(Party Preference: GRN)
5,497
2.2%
64,375
0.9%
Jeff Hewitt
(Party Preference: LIB)
2,297
0.9%
50,378
0.7%
Angelyne
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,788
0.7%
35,900
0.5%
James G. Hanink
(Party Preference: NPP)
298
0.1%
7,193
0.1%
Kevin K. Kaul
(Party Preference: NPP)
265
0.1%
5,600
0.1%
Michael Loebs
(Party Preference: NPP)
2,132
0.8%
25,468
0.3%
Denis Lucey
(Party Preference: NPP)
370
0.1%
8,182
0.1%
Jeremiah "Jeremy" Marciniak
(Party Preference: NPP)
152
0.1%
2,894
0.0%
David Moore
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,672
0.7%
31,224
0.4%
Adam Papagan
(Party Preference: NPP)
250
0.1%
4,021
0.1%
Dennis Richter
(Party Preference: NPP)
673
0.3%
10,468
0.1%
Major Singh
(Party Preference: NPP)
1,683
0.7%
21,394
0.3%
 

County Results